Home Calendar E-List Sign Up  

Join Scouting School Nights will be held starting in mid August at schools throughout Central and Northeast Louisiana.   

As individual schools are scheduled, they will be listed below by parish.  If you are interested in us contacting you when your school has been scheduled or if you missed your school night and would like to join, please fill of the Join Scouting form and specify your child's school and grade. Click here to go to the Join Scouting form. 

 

School Nights Still To Come

Grant Parish Schools

Pollock Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

South Grant Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Lincoln Parish Schools 

Cypress Springs at Lincoln Parish Library, Tuesday, September 18th, 5:30 p.m., Community Room, 910 N Trenton Street, Ruston 

Ruston Elementary, Tuesday, September 18th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Madison Parish Schools

Tallulah Charter at Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 20th, 5:00 p.m., 809 Wyche Street, Tallulah 

Tallulah Elementary at Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 20th, 5:00 p.m., 809 Wyche Street, Tallulah

Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 20th, 5:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Rapides Parish Schools

Alexandria Country Day, Wednesday, September 12th, 6:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Ball Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Buckeye Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Cherokee Elementary, Thursday, September, 13th, 6:00 p.m., Library 

Horseshoe Elementary at Cherokee Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Library, 5700 Prescott Road

HR Lawrence Elementary at Buckeye Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 642 Hwy 1207, Deville

J.I. Barron Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Lessie Moore at Pineville Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Library, 835 Main Street 

North Bayou Rapides, Thursday, September 13th, 5:30 p.m., Gym 

Pineville Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 pm., Library

Ruby Wise Elementary, Thursday, September 13th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

 

School Nights Completed. Still plenty of time to join. Fill out the Join Scouting Form Above. 

Allen Parish Schools 

Elizabeth High at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., 601 E. 7th Avenue  

Oakdale Elementary at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., 601 E. 7th Avenue 

Oakdale Middle at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., 601 E. 7th Avenue 

Avoyelles Parish Schools 

Sacred Heart School at Moureauville Community Center , Monday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m., 343 Tassin Street, Moureauville 

LaSalle Parish Schools

Fellowship Elementary at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout 

Goodpine Middle School at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout

Jena Elementary at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout 

Nebo Elementary at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout 

Olla Elementary at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout 

Temple Christian Academy at Justiss Memorial Methodist Church, Tuesday September 4th, 6:00 p.m., 13094 Hwy 84, Trout 

Lincoln Parish Schools

A.E. Phillips at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Bethel Christian at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston 

Cedar Creek at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston  

Choudrant Elementary, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m.

Dubach School at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Glen View School, Thursday, September 6th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Hillcrest Elementary, Thursday, September 6th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria 

IA Lewis, Thursday, September 6th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Lincoln Prep at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Simsboro School at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Morehouse Parish Schools

Beekman Charter at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop 

Delta Magnet at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop

HV Adams Elementary at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop

Morehouse Jr. High at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop 

Morehouse Magnet at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop

Pine Grove at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop  

Prairie View Academy at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 30th, 7:00 p.m., 310 Washington Street, Bastrop

Ouachita Parish/Monroe City Schools

Boley Elementary, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Calhoun Elementary at Central Elementary, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 1163 Hwy 151

Central Elementary, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Claiborne Elementary, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Cypress Point Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe 

Drew Elementary at Faith United Methodist Church, Monday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 3510 Arkansas Road, West Monroe

George Welch Elementary, Monday, August 27th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Good Hope Middle at Faith United Methodist Church, Monday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 3510 Arkansas Road, West Monroe,

Grace Episcopal School at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 21st, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe 

Highland Elementary, Tuesday, August 21st, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Jesus Good Shepherd, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Kiroli Elementary, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Lakeshore Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe   

Lenwil Elementary at Riser Elementary, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., Cafeteria, 100 Price Drive, West Monroe

Lexington Elementary at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 21st, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe 

Ouachita Christian School, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Our Lady of Fatima, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Pinecrest Elementary/Middle School at Woodlawn Elementary, Wednesday, August 29th, 5:30 p.m., 5946 Jonesboro Hwy, West Monroe

QuesTECH Learning at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 21st, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe

Riser Elementary School, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Riser Middle School at Riser Elementary, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., Cafeteria, 100 Price Drive, West Monroe 

River Oaks, Monday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., Gym

Riverbend Elementary at Boley Elementary, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2213 Cypress Street

Sallie Humble Elementary at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 21st, 6:00 p.m, 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe 

Sterlington Elementary at St. Andrew's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., 143 Church Street, Sterlington

Sterlington Middle School at St. Andrew's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., 143 Church Street, Sterlington 

Swartz Lower Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe 

Swartz Upper Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 28th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe

West Ridge Middle at Faith United Methodist, Monday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 3510 Arkansas Road, West Monroe

Woodlawn Elementary, Wednesday, August 29th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Woodlawn Middle School, Wednesday, August 29th, 5:30 p.m., Cafeteria

Rapides Parish

Caroline Dormon, Tuesday, September 11th

Grace Christian School, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., Fellowship Hall 

JB Nachman, Tuesday, September 11th, 5:30 p.m., Library 

Mabel Brasher, Monday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Mary Goff Elementary, Monday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m. Cafeteria

Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria 

Paradise Elementary, Tuesday, September 11th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

St. Frances Cabrini School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., Activity Building

Tioga Elementary at Mary Goff Elementary, Monday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 6900 Shreveport Hwy, Pineville 

Richland Parish  

Delhi Charter School at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi

Delhi Elementary at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi 

Holly Ridge Elementary at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi  

Union Parish

D'Arbonne Woods, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Downsville Charter School, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria 

Union Elementary at VFW Hall, Monday, September 10th, 6:30 p.m., 100 Hudson Road, Farmerville

Union Christian Academy, Thursday, September 6th, 6:30 p.m, Chapel 

West Carroll Parish 

Epps High School at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 30th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi

Forest High at Oak Grove Elementary, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 206 Tiger Drive, Oak Grove  

Kilbourne High at Oak Grove Elementary, Thursday, September 6th, Cafeteria, 206 Tiger Drive, Oak Grove 

Oak Grove Elementary, Thursday, September 6th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria   

            

Monroe Service Center: 2405 Oliver Road , Monroe, Louisiana 71201 

E-mail   Telephone: (318) 325-4634   Fax: (318) 325-5050  Find us on Facebook