Home Calendar E-List Sign Up  

School Nights will be held starting in mid August at schools throughout Central and Northeast Louisiana.   

As individual schools are scheduled, they will be listed below by parish.  If you are interested in us contacting you when your school has been scheduled or if you missed your school night and would like to join, please fill of the Join Scouting form and specify your child's school and grade. Click here to go to the Join Scouting form. 

 

School Nights

 

Allen Parish Schools 

Elizabeth High at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 608 E. 7th Avenue, Oakdale  

Oakdale Elementary at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 608 E. 7th Avenue, Oakdale 

Oakdale Middle at Oakdale Lions Club, Tuesday, August  20th, 6:00 p.m., 608 E. 7th Avenue, Oakdale

Avoyelles Parish Schools 

Avoyelles Charter School at Moureauville Community Center , Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 343 Tassin Street, Moureauville (Kindergarten through 5th grade)

Avoyelles Charter School at St. Paul's Catholic Church, Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 1879 L'Eglise Street, Mansura (6th through 12th grade)

Cottonport Elementary at St. Mary's Assumption, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 850 Front Street, Cottonport 

Sacred Heart School at Moureauville Community Center , Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 343 Tassin Street, Moureauville (Kindergarten through 5th grade) 

Sacred Heart School at St. Paul's Catholic Church, Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 1879 L'Eglise Street, Mansura (6th through 12th grade)

St. Joseph School at Moureauville Community Center , Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 343 Tassin Street, Moureauville (Kindergarten through 5th grade)

St. Joseph School at St. Paul's Catholic Church, Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., 1879 L'Eglise Street, Mansura (6th through 12th grade)

St. Mary's Assumption, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Franklin Parish Schools

Baskin School at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

Crowville School at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Fort Necessity School at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

Franklin Academy at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

Gilbert School at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

LaSalle Parish Schools

Fellowship Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena (1st through 5th grade)

Fellowship Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 3rd, 6:00 p.m, 2239 Oak Street, Jena (Kindergarten) 

Goodpine Middle School at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 20, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena (3rd through 5th grade)

Jena Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena  (1st and 2nd grade)

Jena Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 3rd, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena (Kindergarten)

Nebo Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena (1st through 5th grade)

Nebo Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 3rd, 6:00 p.m., 2239 Oak Street, Jena (Kindergarten)

Olla Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 223 Oak Street, Jena (1st through 5th grade)

Olla Elementary at Nolley Memorial United Methodist Church, Tuesday, September 3rd 6:00 p.m., 223 Oak Street, Jena (Kindergarten)

Lincoln Parish Schools

A.E. Phillips at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Bethel Christian at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Auditorium, 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston 

Cedar Creek at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Auditorium, 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston  

Choudrant Elementary, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m.,Cafeteria

D'Arbonne Woods, Tuesday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Dubach School at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Auditorium, 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Hillcrest Elementary at Ruston Elementary, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 200 N. Bernard Street, Ruston 

Lincoln Prep at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Auditorium, 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Ruston Elementary, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Simsboro School at Ruston High School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Auditorium, 900 Bearcat Drive, Ruston

Madison Parish Schools

Tallulah Charter at Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 19th, 5:00 p.m., 809 Wyche Street, Tallulah 

Tallulah Elementary at Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 19th, 5:00 p.m., 809 Wyche Street, Tallulah

Wright Elementary, Thursday, September 19th, 5:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Morehouse Parish Schools

Beekman Charter at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:30 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop 

Delta Magnet at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:30 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop

Morehouse Jr. High at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:30 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop 

Morehouse Magnet at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:30 p.m., 310 South Washington Street, Bastrop 

Prairie View Academy at First Presbyterian Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:30 p.m., 310 Washington Street, Bastrop

Ouachita Parish/Monroe City Schools

Boley Elementary at Kiroli Elementary, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 700 Kiroli Rd

Calhoun Elementary at Central Elementary, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 1163 Hwy 151

Central Elementary, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Claiborne Christian at George Welch Elementary, Tuesday, August 27th, 5:45 p.m., 199 Caldwell Rd., West Monroe

Claiborne Elementary, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Cypress Point Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe 

Drew Elementary at Yeager Methodist Protestant Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:30 p.m., 3271 Arkansas Road, West Monroe

George Welch Elementary, Tuesday, August 27th, 5:45 p.m., Cafeteria

Good Hope Middle at Yeager Methodist Protestant Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:30 p.m., 3271 Arkansas Road, West Monroe

Grace Episcopal School at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe 

Highland Elementary at Kiroli Elementary, Tuesday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 700 Kiroli Road

Jesus Good Shepherd, Wednesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Kiroli Elementary, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Lakeshore Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe   

Lenwil Elementary at Riser Elementary, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 100 Price Drive, West Monroe

Lexington Elementary at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe

NE Baptist School at George Welch Elementary, Tuesday, August 27th, 5:45 p.m., 199 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe  

Ouachita Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m.

Pinecrest at Woodlawn Elementary, Wednesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 5946 Jonesboro Hwy., West Monroe 

QuesTECH Learning at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe

Riser Elementary School, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Riser Middle School at Riser Elementary, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 100 Price Drive, West Monroe 

River Oaks, Monday, August 26th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Sallie Humble Elementary at Scout Service Center, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:00 p.m, 2405 Oliver Road, Monroe 

Sterlington Elementary, Tuesday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Sterlington Middle School at Sterlington Elementary, Tuesday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 9040 Hwy 165 N., Sterlington

Swartz Lower Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe 

Swartz Upper Elementary at St. Mark's United Methodist Church, Tuesday, August 27th, 6:30 p.m., 513 Lincoln Road, Monroe

West Ridge Middle at Yeager Methodist Protestant Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:30 p.m., 3271 Arkansas Road, West Monroe

Woodlawn, Wednesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m, Cafeteria

Rapides Parish

Ball Elementary, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Buckeye at Sts. Francis and Anne Catholic Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00p.m., 143 Booner Miller Rd., Kolin

Cherokee Elementary at Calvary Baptist Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Scout Hut Behind Parking Lot, 5011 Jackson Street, Alexandria   

Country Day at St. Frances Cabrini School, Wednesday, August 21st, 6:00 p.m., Gym, 2215 East Texas Avenue, Alexandria

Horseshoe Elementary at Calvary Baptist Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Scout Hut Behind Parking Lot, 5011 Jackson Street, Alexandria

HR Lawrence at Sts. Francis and Anne Catholic Church, Thursday, August 22nd, 6:00p.m., 143 Booner Miller Rd., Kolin

JB Nachman Elementary at Calvary Baptist Church, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., Scout Hut Behind Parking Lot, 5011 Jackson Street, Alexandria 

JI Baron Elementary, Thursday, September 5th, Cafeteria

Lessie Moore at Pineville First Methodist, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:30 p.m., 2550 Monroe Hwy, Pineville 

Mary Goff Elementary, Monday, August 19th, 6:00 p.m. Cafeteria

Montessori Education Center, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m. 

North Bayou Rapides, Tuesday, August 20th, 5:30 p.m., Gym 

Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Wednesday, August 28th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria 

Paradise Elementary at First Baptist Church of Tioga, Tuesday, August 20th, 6:00 p.m., 1309 Singer Drive. 

Ruby Wise Elementary, Thursday, September 22nd, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

St. Frances Cabrini School, Wednesday, August 21st,  6:00 p.m., Gym

Tioga Elementary at Mary Goff Elementary, Monday, August 19th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria, 6900 Shreveport Hwy, Pineville 

Richland Parish  

Delhi Charter School at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi

Delhi Elementary at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi 

Delhi Middle School at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi 

Holly Ridge Elementary at Delhi United Methodist Church, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., 402 Main Street, Delhi  

Mangham Elementary at Family Community Christian School, Thursday, August 29th, 6:00 p.m., 2023 Hwy 15, Winnsboro

Union Parish

D'Arbonne Woods, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria

Downsville Charter School, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m., Cafeteria 

Union Elementary at D'Arbonne Woods Charter, Tuesday, September 10th, 6:00 p.m., 9560 La-33, Farmerville

Union Christian Academy, Thursday, September 5th, 6:00 p.m, Cafeteria 

            

Monroe Service Center: 2405 Oliver Road , Monroe, Louisiana 71201 

E-mail   Telephone: (318) 325-4634   Fax: (318) 325-5050  Find us on Facebook